eBay Classifieds  » For sale » Books & magazines » 1-11 of 11 ads in Port St. Lucie

View as:
Price [clear]
$ to
Categories
  1. Sponsored Link 2
  2.  
  1. PALM BEACH TO BAHAMAS SOCIAL INDEX 1999 EDITION

    FINE CONDITION 1999 EDITION OF THE SOCIAL INDEX LITTLE BLACK BOOK WITH ALL OF SOUTH FLORIDA THRU THE ISLANDS. CALL FT PIERCE LANDLINE TO BUY IT $ 35. 772-465-6252

  2. Automobile Quarterly collection in hard cover, excellent condition

    I have a collection of 198 Automobile Quarterly hardbound books with their 1st publication in 1962, thru volume 50 book 2 which was the year 2010 when I quit collecting. There are 4 books a year which would amount too 196 books and I have 2 books of 2010 which would equal the 198 stated above. I also have duplicates of volume 10 thru volume 19 which would equal 40 books. Total books offered 238. I wish to sell the complete collection and not break it up Make offer and buyer responsible for shipping.

  3. FUNK & WAGNALLS ENCYCLOPEDIA - COLLECTORS ITEM

    Collector’s item of Funk & Wagnalls Encyclopedia set of 29 volumes, plus 2 Dictionaries, Thesarus and World Atlas – Hardcover. Looks like new!

  4. SOCIAL REGISTER SUMMER 2000 PRINTED UPSIDE DOWN!

    THE SOCIAL REGISTER SUMMER 2000 BUT PRINTED UPSIDE DOWN ..GREAT CONVERSATION PIECE FOR YOUR PRIVATE LIBRARY OR GUEST ROOM. HARD TO FIND ONE ..CALL FT PIERCE 772-465-6252. SHIP MAIL IN USA AVAILABLE XTRA CHARGE. REMEMBER THE MILLENIUM 2000 WITH THIS FUN UPSIDE DOWN EDITION OF THE SOCIAL REGISTER 2000 !!

  5. MAD Magazines. Still great after all these years.

    No. 79 / 1963 No. 95 / 1965 No. 158 / 1973 All three for one low and reasonable price of $18.00.

  6. SOCIAL REGISTER**PRINTED UPSIDE DOWN!**

    A TRUE COLLECTIBLE ADDITION TO LIBRARY, GUEST DEN, COLLECTORS ! JUST A FLUKE PRINTING UPSIDE DOWN EDITION OF ""THE SOCIAL REGISTER""" USA !! UNIQUE FUN !!!

  7. Treasury of Country Crafts; Easy step-by-step designs

    A large assortment of how-to country craft and design projects from baskets, house decor, gifts, outdoor art, wreaths and more. Techniques and methods are easy to follow with pictorial references, all beautifully photographed in full-color detail. Hardback book (10" x 10" in size) in very good condition. $5.00; shipping free.

  8. Children's Letters to God

    Is a letter to God by a child the most precious communication you've ever read? This small book is no exception. It's in very good condition with no wear, tear or marks. (No dustjacket.) Suitable for a gift to others or a special addition to your bookshelf! $6.00 includes shipping (free shipping). Thank you!

  9. Interview magazine; vintage / collectible

    Price reduced. Interview is an American magazine was founded in late 1969 by artist Andy Warhol. The magazine features intimate conversations between some of the world's biggest celebrities, artists, musicians, and creative thinkers. Interviews are usually unedited or edited in the eccentric fashion of Warhol and other interviewees. In the early days, complimentary copies of Interview were often given away to the "in-crowd". Warhol continued to act as ambassador for the magazine toward the end of ...

  10. The Long Pursuit - Abraham Lincoln's Thirty-Year Struggle w/S. Douglas

    A wonderful account of two of America's most powerful politicians and their personal rivalry that transformed them as well as the nation. Roy Morris, Jr. does an excellent job of providing personal and detailed narrative to both men, showing the human side of Lincoln and Douglas. A great read for both Civil War and Lincoln enthusiasts. The book is in very good condition; like new.

  11. COMIC BOOKS

    MAD MAGAZINE/1983. $7 Mystery In Space/ 1980 ALSO HAVE A LOT OF 1980'S COMICS/ $3 EACH. VERY GOOD CONDITION.

  1. Can't find what you are looking for? See more ads from nearby cities.
  2. Transcendental Meditation (Serenity Without Drugs)

    Transcendental Meditation (Serenity Without Drugs) - $4 - Great Condition Slight Yellowing due to age - Paperback 320 pages - Maharishi Mahesh Yogi - Get more pleasure from life - reach your unconscious - relax tensions - find the key to self-confidence - fruitful thinking and better sex - and learn how to use your full potential

  3. Embedded-The Media at War in Iraq

    Embedded-The Media at War in Iraq - $7 - Excellent Condition Like new - Many of the world's top war correspondents and photographers speak candidly about life on the battlefield - Here are articulate and heartfelt descriptions of fear and firefights - of bullets and banalities - of risking death and meeting deadlines - Hardcover 450 pages

  4. Experts Book of Hints Tips & Everyday Wisdom

    Experts Book of Hints Tips & Everyday Wisdom - $7 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 404 pages - From Leading Authorities - More Than 1,000 Problem-Solving Secrets for Easier, Healthier Living - Exclusive interviews with some of the savviest experts in America, including doctors, professors, farmers, home repair experts, hairdressers, and more

  5. Barbara Bush- A Memoir

    Barbara Bush- A Memoir - $5 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 512 pages - Barbara Bush endures as one of America's most popular First Ladies - She has won worldwide acclaim for her wit, compassion and candor as both a presidential wife and mother - In this #1 bestselling memoir, she offers a heartfelt portrait of her life in and out of the White House

  6. Hook, Line & Seeker-Beginner's Guide To Fishing

    Hook, Line & Seeker-Beginner's Guide To Fishing - $7 - Excellent Condition Like new - Covers the ins and outs of fresh and saltwater fishing - with bait, lures, and flies - It then moves on to the pleasures of small boats - and finishes with a chapter on safe, nondisruptive techniques for watching wildlife along shores and waterways - Illustrated throughout

  7. The Book of Lost Things

    The Book of Lost Things - $5 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 470 pages - sold new for $16 - Taking readers on a vivid journey through the loss of innocence into adulthood and beyond - New York Times bestselling author John Connolly tells a dark and compelling tale - that reminds us of the enduring power of stories in our lives

  8. Without Remorse by Tom Clancy

    Without Remorse by Tom Clancy - $7 - This harrowing #1 bestseller is an unforgettable journey into the heart of darkness - Without mercy - Without guilt - Without remorse -

  9. Breakfast in Bed

    Breakfast in Bed - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 220 pages - by Sandra Brown - a woman is torn between loyalty to her best friend and lust for the friend's fiance

  10. Patriot Games by Tom Clancy

    Patriot Games by Tom Clancy - $3 - This is still my favorite Clancy book ever - It's the most personal Jack Ryan story and is very very emotional (and thus very gripping) for that reason - The only time I've ever cheered at a novel was while reading this! - Hardcover decent condition -

  11. A Stranger's Game by Joan Johnston

    A Stranger's Game by Joan Johnston - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - hardcover 340 pages - sold new for $20 - new Bitter Creek novel that features all of the passion and intrigue in Texas high society that her readers know and love

  12. One Door Away from Heaven - Dean Koontz

    One Door Away from Heaven - Dean Koontz - $5 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 606 pages - As is typical with a Koontz novel, nothing turns out to be what it seems - and the meticulously crafted plot tightens like a noose with every turn of the page - His characters are exceptionally drawn, driving the novel forward with realism and warmth

  13. Eagle Dancer by Theresa Scott

    Eagle Dancer by Theresa Scott - $4 - Excellent Condition - Paperback 395 pages - Captain Paul Baron is traumatized by the fact that he killed his own brother in the Civil War - Assigned to a Fort in the Dakota Territory - he drowns his sorrows in whiskey - and while impaired is captured by Sioux warriors - Theresa Scott's best novel to date

  14. A Rose in Winter

    A Rose in Winter - $4 - Very Good Condition - Paperback 640 pages - Full of romance and intrigue and I was drawn in from the very beginning - An engrossing read - Dark at times but kept my attention to the end - I can highly recommend this - I was able to form a mental image of all the characters and the background as if seeing it on television

  15. Be Mine by Cait Logan

    Be Mine by Cait Logan - $3 - Excellent Condition - Paperback 147 pages - Be Mine, is a love story with heart and soul - Emma and Sam's story is a treasure among romances - guaranteed to make your heart flutter - and turn you into a hopeless romantic - Cait Logan is a jewel in the crown of today's romance authors

  16. Army of the Potomac

    Army of the Potomac - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 640 pages - sold new for $18 - Written immediately after the Civil War by someone who was there

  17. A Virtuous Woman

    A Virtuous Woman - $3 - Excellent Like New Condition - Softcover 176 pages - Oprah's Book Club - A sweet story that will pull at your heart strings and I have to say - it had me crying at one point til I couldn't see through the tears - plain old fashioned love and tenderness between two good human beings and the struggles they endure

  18. Adrenaline (Sam Capra)

    Adrenaline (Sam Capra) - $5 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 416 pages - Adrenaline is a great fast paced novel - which is pretty much non stop action from the 1st to the last page - a real thriller that will keep you on the edge and with twists that make it entertaining and well worth the time - Very satisfied with this book overall

  19. Classical Music E-Z Play Today

    Classical Music E-Z Play Today - $2 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 50 pages - sold new for $8 - 22 Classical selections for Piano and Keyboards

  20. The Boleyn Inheritance

    The Boleyn Inheritance - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 520 pages - sold new for $16 - Tightly constructed novel that was a joy to read from beginning to end by Philippa Gregory

  21. The Kitchen Idea Book

    The Kitchen Idea Book - $7 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 200 pages - sold new for $32 - Features hundreds of clever ideas, rich illustrations, and more than 400 color photos, line drawings and floor plans

  22. American Medical Association Family Medical Guide

    American Medical Association Family Medical Guide - $10 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 832 pages - sold new for $25 - It is simply the most useful comprehensive home health reference ever published - Find quick answers to family medical problems with this interactive guide

  23. Black and Blue - Anna Quindlen

    Black and Blue - Anna Quindlen - $3 - Excellent Like New Condition - Softcover 384 pages - Quindlen renders the intricacies of spousal abuse with eerie accuracy - Taking the reader deep within the realm of dysfunctional human ties - vivid descriptions of abuse, emotional disintegration and acute loneliness at times numb the reader with their realism

  24. The Artists' Survival Manual

    The Artists' Survival Manual - $5 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 300 pages - A Complete Guide to Marketing Your Work - Every artist entertaining the idea of selling work or in the midst of being represented by galleries and dealers or even just selling work in the studio NEEDS this book

  25. The Best Plant Book Ever

    The Best Plant Book Ever - $3 - Good Condition - Softcover 210 pages - sold new for $10 - Comprehensive guide to living with plants

  26. As Someone Dies- A Handbook for the Living

    As Someone Dies- A Handbook for the Living - $4 - Excellent Condition - Softcover 80 pages - by Elizabeth A Johnson - Ms. Johnson shows you how you can release guilt and emotional trauma - during the natural, yet distressing experience of a loved one's death - This moving and eloquent handbook will help you to see death as a glorious transition

  27. Beating the Dow

    Beating the Dow - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 284 pages - sold new for $15 - A High-Return, Low-Risk Method for Investing in the Dow Jones Industrial Stocks With As Little As $5,000 - With several proven, simple strategies, all investors can get spectacular results with below-average risks

  28. After the Night by Linda Howard

    After the Night by Linda Howard - $3 - Great Condition - Softcover 352 pages - Vivid and gripping characters - a powerful setting - and an intriguing mystery - Howard weaves a spell like none other - The sparks fly and the story builds and I couldn't put the book down - From the very first pages, I was hooked

  29. The Art of Caring

    The Art of Caring - $3 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 124 pages - sold new for $14 - Heart Warming Stories That Illustrate Hope, Comfort and Compassion - by Trevor Romain

  30. Dance Band Greats- E-Z Play Today Volume 4

    Dance Band Greats- E-Z Play Today Volume 4 - $2 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 50 pages - sold new for $8 - includes 21 great songs from a great era

  31. Decorative Paint Finishes

    Decorative Paint Finishes - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 90 pages - sold new for $15 - Enliven walls, doors, and furniture with ragging, sponging, color-washing, staining, stenciling and more

  32. Trainsong

    Trainsong - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 246 pages - An interesting look into a child's heart as she searches for her father and herself - and a welcome event for all Kerouac fans

  33. EZ Play Today Romantic Ballads & One Waltz

    EZ Play Today Romantic Ballads & One Waltz - $2 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 60 pages - sold new for $8 - For all Organs, Piano & Guitar - 25 songs

  34. Lymphatic System

    Lymphatic System - $5 - Excellent Condition Like new - Complete labeled illustrations of the parts of the lymphatic system in nine different views and sections - Loaded with beautifully illustrated diagrams clearly and concisely labeled for easy identification - Laminated

  35. Doll Fashion Anthology and Price Guide

    Doll Fashion Anthology and Price Guide - $5 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 216 pages - sold new for $16 - Covering almost four decades of American and international fashions for dolls, this anthology describes dolls from the 1950s to the 1990s

  36. Don't Sweat the Small Stuff

    Don't Sweat the Small Stuff--and it's all small stuff - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 250 pages - sold new for $12 - 100 meditations designed to make you appreciate being alive

  37. Heartsaver CPR

    Heartsaver CPR - $5 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 150 pages - sold new for $20 -

  38. Doing Business With the Government

    Doing Business With the Government - $10 - Excellent Condition Like new - Hardcover 430 pages - sold new for $40 - Federal, State, Local & Foreign Government Purchasing Practices for Every Business and Public Institution

  39. Do Penguins Have Knees?

    Do Penguins Have Knees? - $4 - Excellent Condition Like new - Softcover 320 pages - sold new for $14 - The fifth book in the Imponderables series that answers questions about everyday life - for which encyclopedias, dictionaries, and almanacs just don't have the answers

  40. Diana's Boys- William and Harry and the Mother They Loved

    Diana's Boys- William and Harry and the Mother They Loved - $5 - Excellent Like New Condition - Softcover 416 pages - Here is a story of a mother who died too young, and the beloved sons who are her living legacy - Startling portrait of William and Harry - and reveals how their mother remains a constant presence in their lives